Adapted for people with disabilities
Training courses / programs
Training Course on Sustainable Public Procurement
A two-day online training course on sustainable public procurement will be held in Georgia on October 12–13 of this year.
The aim of the training course is to discuss the concept of sustainable public procurement benefits in Georgia, draft legal provisions related to sustainable public procurement, criteria for sustainable  public procurement  in Georgia, including examples of sustainable public procurement in the European Union.
The training program is delivered as part of the EU4Environment program, that is funded by the European Union, in close collaboration with the State Procurement Agency, the United Nations Environment Program, and the Environmental Information and Education Center of Georgia's Ministry of Environment and Agriculture (UNEP).
To receive information about online course of sustainable public procurement and to participate in the course you should contact Natela Bliadze - project coordinator of the EIEC (Mob: +995 598 21 82 85, e-mail: .
To register, visit the link:
For more information about the training course, please see: